• Longines Jumping International de La Baule
  • Media
From 15th to 18th May 2014

Palmares

FEI Nations Cup series

2013

  1. France
  2. Bresil
  3. Ireland
  4. Netherlands
  5. Belgium
  6. Canada
  7. Ukraine
  8. Britain

2012

  1. Germany
  2. France
  3. Ireland
  4. Great Britain
  5. Switzerland
  6. Netherland
  7. Suede
  8. Belgium

2011

  1. Germany
  2. Pays-Bas
  3. Great Britain
  4. Ireland
  5. France
  6. Belgium
  7. USA
  8. Denmark

2010

  1. France
  2. USA
  3. Great Britain
  4. Ireland
  5. Germany
  6. Netherland
  7. Esbigne
  8. Suede
  9. Switzerland
  10. Poland

2009

  1. France
  2. USA
  3. Germany
  4. Switzerland
  5. ex. Netherland
  6. ex. Ireland
  7. Suede
  8. Great Britain

2008

  1. Germany
  2. Great Britain
  3. Netherland
  4. Belgium
  5. Ireland
  6. USA
  7. Suisse
  8. Suede

2007

  1. Germany
  2. Netherland
  3. Switzerland
  4. USA
  5. Belgium
  6. Great Britain
  7. Suede
  8. France

Nations Cup - 1st leg in La Baule

  • 2013 : Netherlands
  • 2012 : Belgium
  • 2011 : Ireland
  • 2010 : France
  • 2009 : Switzerland
  • 2008 : Belgium
  • 2007 : Germany
  • 2006 : Germany
  • 2005 : USA
  • 2004 : Germany
  • 2003 : France
  • 2002 : Spain
  • 2001 : France
  • 2000 : Netherland
  • 1999 : Belgium
  • 1998 : Germany
  • 1997 : France
  • 1996 : France
  • 1995 : France
  • 1994 : Ireland
  • 1993 : France
  • 1991 : Netherland
  • 1987 : France
  • 1977 : Germany
  • 1974 : Germany
  • 1970 : Canada

Derby of Pays de la Loire

  • 2012 : Denis Lynch (IRL), Night Train
  • 2011 : William Funnell (GB), Kannelle de la Baie
  • 2010 : Richard Spooner (USA), Pako
  • 2009 : Pius Schwizer (SUI), Ulysse
  • 2008 : Michel Hécart (FRA), That’s Life
  • 2007 : Michel Robert (FRA), Koro d’Or
  • 2006 : Michel Hécart (FRA), That’s Life
  • 2005 : Grégory Wathelet (BEL), Hugo Gesmeray
  • 2004 : Hervé Godignon (FRA), Calypso D’Herbiers Ecolit
  • 2003 : Philippe Lejeune (BEL), Double O Seven
  • 2002 : Ernst Wettstein (SUI), Laroni
  • 2001 : Peter Charles (IRL), Traxdata Corrada
  • 2000 : Olivier Guillon (FRA), Bamboula du Thot
  • 1999 : Rodrigo Pessoa (BRE), Gandini Bianca
  • 1998 : Robert Smith (GBR), Senator Mighty Blue
  • 1997 : Alexandra Ledermann (FRA), Aferco
  • 1996 : Bert Homp (HOL), Burgs Samantha
  • 1995 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Vivaldi Loro Piana
  • 1994 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Sultane Kerellec Waïti
  • 1993 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Orient de Frebourg
  • 1992 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Vivaldi
  • 1991 : Michel Robert (FRA), Prospert et Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Vivaldi
  • 1990 : Alois Fuchs (SUI), Traunstein
  • 1989 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Moët et Chandon Vivaldi
  • 1988 : Eric Navet (FRA), Marconne
  • 1986 : Evelyne Blaton (BEL), Moët et Chandon Tipitou
  • 1985 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Francossette Malesan
  • 1984 : Jean-Charles Gayat (FRA), Ignace B HN
  • 1983 : Thomas Fuchs (SUI), Willora Carpets
  • 1982 : Malcom Pyrah (GBR), Towerlands Anglezarke
  • 1981 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Universal Promotion Winnetou
  • 1980 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Winnetou
  • 1978 : Manuel Malta da Costa (POR), Ecaussevillais
  • 1977 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Va Petit Mousse
  • 1976 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Monsieur Moët
  • 1975 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Ali Baba E
  • 1973 : Peter Schmitz (ALL), Panama
  • 1971 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket
  • 1969 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket
  • 1968 : Jean-Claude Bouffault (FRA), Joyeuse
  • 1967 : Philippe Jouy (FRA), Nagir
  • 1965 : Pierre Jonquères d’Oriola (FRA), Lutteur B
  • 1964 : Raimundo d’Inzeo (ITA), Posillipo
  • 1963 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Kenavo D

Grand Prix Longines of La Baule

  • 2012 Nick Shelton (GB), Carlo273
  • 2011 : Eric Lamaze (CAN), Hickstead
  • 2010 : Mclain Ward (USA), Sapphire
  • 2009 : Jos Lansink (BEL), Spender S
  • 2008 : Denys Lynch (IRL), Lantinus 3
  • 2007 : Michael Whitaker (GBR), Insul Tech Mozart des Hayettes
  • 2006 : Marcus Ehning (ALL), Noltes Küchengirl
  • 2005 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Crocus Graverie
  • 2004 : Kevin Badington (IRL), Carling King
  • 2003 : Billy Twomey (IRL), Luidam
  • 2002 : Angélique Hoorn (HOL), Hascal
  • 2001 : Edouard Coupérie (FRA), Pro Pilot II
  • 2000 : Thierry Pomel (FRA), Thor des Chaînes
  • 1999 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Crocus Graverie
  • 1998 : Jos Lansink (HOL), Nissan Carthago Z
  • 1997 : Katie Monahan-Prudent (USA), Belladona
  • 1996 : Michel Robert (FRA), Vondéen
  • 1995 : Alison Bradley (GBR), Endeavour
  • 1994 : Alexandra Ledermann (FRA), Rochet M
  • 1993 : Franke Sloothaak (ALL), San Patriano Weihaiwej
  • 1992 : Roger-Yves Bost (FRA), Président Papillon
  • 1991 : Eric Navet (FRA), Quito de Baussy
  • 1990 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Polydore
  • 1989 : Michel Robert (FRA), Nidamour II
  • 1988 : Hubert Bourdy (FRA), Moët et Chandon Milou de Subligny
  • 1987 : Pierre Durand (FRA), Jappeloup
  • 1986 : Markus Fuchs (SUI), Pushkin II
  • 1985 : Giorgo Nuti (ITA), Impedoumi
  • 1984 : Luis Alvarez Cervera (ESP), Jexico du Parc
  • 1983 : Michel Robert (FRA), Grand Coeur A
  • 1982 : Gerry Mullins (IRL), Rockbarton
  • 1981 : Michel Robert (FRA), Gazelle d’Elle
  • 1980 : Hervé Godignon (FRA), Faolo d’Escla HN
  • 1978 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Moët et Chandon Bunny
  • 1977 : Eddie Macken (IRL), Boomerang
  • 1976 : Hervé Godignon (FRA), Cupidon Fou
  • 1975 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket
  • 1974 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket et Alterline
  • 1971 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket
  • 1970 : David Broome (GBR), Beethoven
  • 1964 : Bertrand Mirabaud (FRA), Labrador
  • 1962 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Kenavo D